Swimming Gala at Kingswood Leisure Centre
Years 3, 4, 5 & 6
Saturday 22nd March 2014

The Leisure Centre was hot and noisy and the air smelt of competition but the Team Trinity spirit was in full force lead ably by Mr Hutton, supported by the huge cheering squad of parents and children,  combined it was a great show of support to the swimmers.

All children raced their hearts out and judging by their smiles had a great time – most wanted to keep racing and do more, quickly forgetting their nerves!! Thank you also to Mrs Chapman Kelly and Mr Edwards for helping pool side with the children, making sure that the kids were at the right end of the pool when they needed to be. 

The year 3 and 4 swim team consisted of Belle Edwards, Anna Dando, Bethan Simpson Smith, Megan Luddington, Joseph Pearce, Fin Chapman Kelly and Harry Delargy

The race schedule was as follows: Year 3 and 4

Anna Dando, freestyle coming in a close fourth

Harry Delargy, freestlye, who came in second

Bethan Simpson Smith, breast stroke, coming in fifth

Fin Chapman Kelly, breast stroke, came in second

Belle Edwards, back crawl, came in third

Joseph Pearce, back crawl, came in second

Bethan Simpson Smith, butterfly, came in fourth

The canon relay team consisted of Fin, Megan, Joseph, Anna, Harry and Belle – came in second

Water Polo dribble relay consisted of Joseph, Anna, Harry and Megan who came 1st!

For all races there was approx. 18 children per stroke and as there were so many they were broken up into smaller heats, so even if you did well in your heat there was still combined times of all of the swimmers, and just to make us smile even more they read out the overall 1st, 2nd and third places for each stroke. Winners were:

Harry Delargy – overall for event came 3rd for free style

Fin Chapman Kelly – overall for event came 2nd for breast stroke

Joseph Pearce – overall for event came 2nd for back crawl

Water Polo Dribble team – overall for event came 3rd                                                                                                                                                                               

That is a pretty impressive score sheet and considering that most children had not actually been in races before, some had learnt to do proper dive starts earlier in the week you can see that every child tried their hardest. The same can be said for the year 5 and 6 children.

Gala

The year 5 and 6 swim team consisted of Emily Simpson Smith, Beth Edwards, Lily Murnan, Eddie Haskew, Hugo Harding and Charlie Delargy

Year 5 and 6

Beth Edwards, freestyle, came in second

Charlie Delargy, freestlye, came in second

Lilly Murnan, breast stroke, came in second

Hugo Harding, breast stroke, came in second

Emily Simpson Smith, back crawl, coming in first

Eddie Haskew, back crawl, came in second

The Canon relay team consisted of Charlie, Lily, Hugo, Emily, Eddie and Beth – came in second

Water Polo dribble relay consisted of Eddie, Emily, Charlie and Beth who came in Second

For all races there was approx. 18 children per stroke and as there were so many they were broken up into smaller heats, so even if you did well in your heat there was still combined times of all of the swimmers, and just to make us smile even more they read out the overall 1st, 2nd and third places for each stroke. Winners were:

Emily Simpson Smith – overall for back stroke came 3rd

Canon Relay team – overall for event came 3rd

Gala

Thank you to all parents and families who gave up their Saturday to join in the swimming fun, it was a huge boost to the children to see you all there.

Thanks

Boo Delargy

Primary Swimming Gala for Years 3&4

Saturday 22nd February 2014 – Kingswood Leisure Centre

NR = New Record

 

            Event 1 – Yr 3& 4 Girls Freestyle

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Ella Woodland

Beacon Rise

 

21.15

1st

Charlotte Neary

Almondsbury

 

21.56

2nd

Emma Neville

Alexander Hosea

 

23.28

3rd

Charlotte Inman

Meadowbrook

 

24.29

 

Molly Jenkins

Blackhorse

 

25.13

 

Charlotte Williams

Horton

 

25.44

 

Kaitlin Wilby

North Road

 

28.19

 

Amelia Parkin

Hawkesbury

 

28.75

 

Nata Ekmedzic

Stoke Lodge

 

28.90

 

Sophie Elkins

St Mary’s Yate

 

30.15

 

Shona Patullo

Rangeworthy

 

31.47

 

Anna Dando

Trinity

 

31.68

 

Eva Hardwick

Barrs Court

 

31.97

 

Leah Holbrook

Wellesley

 

33.78

 

Imogen Cullum-Knight

Cherry Garden

 

35.53

 

Ella Stawley

St Michael’s

 

38.22

 

Chloe Corris

St Augustine

 

42.03

 

Isobel Stone

Bromley Heath

 

 

 

 

                                                                                         

Event 2 – Yr 3&4 Boys Freestyle

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Owen Comely

Beacon Rise

 

20.06

1St

Adam Nolan

St Michael’s

 

20.22

2nd

Harry Delargy

Trinity

 

20.53

3rd

Harry Burton

Alexander Hosea

 

23.87

 

Fred

Horton

 

24.00

 

Rory Bashford

Hawkesbury

 

25.19

 

Joseph Gibbs

St Augustine

 

26.84

 

Mitchell Gregory

Stoke Lodge

 

28.87

 

William Clark

Barrs Court

 

29.19

 

Jack Hewlett

Meadowbrook

 

31.13

 

Jack Dawson

Almondsbury

 

31.34

 

Fraser Matthews

St Mary’s Yate

 

31.60

 

Finley Stone

Cherry Garden

 

34.44

 

Ethan Gill

Blackhorse

 

35.37

 

Jacob Roberts

Wellesley

 

36.81

 



Event 3 – Yr 3&4 Girls Breast Stroke

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Felicity Keel

Almondsbury

 

26.00

1st

Georgie Steel-Davis

Horton

 

26.91

2nd

Charis Taylor

Bromley Heath

 

30.56

3rd

Sophie Launay

Rangeworthy

 

30.75

 

Lily Oswald

Wellesley

 

30.78

 

Kayla Date

Stoke Lodge

 

31.15

 

Amy Buxton

Barrs Court

 

32.88

 

Ellie Jeffries

St Mary’s Yate

 

35.59

 

Millie Woodward

Beacon Rise

 

40.63

 

Molly Jenkins

Blackhorse

 

40.72

 

Ella Staveley

St Michael’s

 

40.84

 

Jenni Keogh

Hawkesbury

 

41.41

 

Rosie Gwyther

Meadowbrook

 

42.10

 

Charlotte Woodward

Alexander Hosea

 

43.50

 

Rosie Neltherott

St Augustine

 

44.65

 

Bethan Simpson-Smith

Trinity

 

47.44

 

Drew Burgess

Cherry Garden

 

53.72

 

Katie Aries

Iron Acton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 – Yr 3&4 Boys Breast Stroke

School

DOB

Time

Place

Thomas Hughes Pressey

St Mary’s Yate

 

30.34

1st

Finlay Chapman-Kelly

Trinity

 

31.19

2nd

James Williams

Meadowbrook

 

31.38

3rd

Harry Brockwell

St Michael’s

 

31.90

 

Henry Park

Horton

 

34.47

 

Alfie-Robinson-Swarbrick

Wellesley

 

35.50

 

Adi Shinde

Alexander Hosea

 

36.19

 

Jacob Buckland

Beacon Rise

 

37.16

 

Ben Coles

Barrs Court

 

38.44

 

Finlay Pauling

Hawkesbury

 

39.04

 

Jacob Tucker

Cherry Garden

 

39.06

 

Lewis Bailey

Stoke Lodge

 

41.91

 

Barnaby Hoolle

St Augustine

 

47.69

 

Ethan Gill

Blackhorse

 

49.32

 

Ewan Wallace

Almondsbury

 

 

 

Ethan Walker-Cox

North Road

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 – Yr 3&4 Girls Back Crawl

School

DOB

Time

Place

Jenny Tofts

Iron Acton

 

22.35

1st

Phoebe Ashley

St Mary’s Yate

 

23.50

2nd

Daisy Gould

Almondsbury

 

23.72

3rd

Helena Bowers

Barrs Court

 

25.03

 

Grace Page

Alexander Hosea

 

25.69

 

Isobel Walker

Beacon Rise

 

26.22

 

Phoebe Hiscox

Bromley Heath

 

28.28

 

Isobelle Palet

St Augustine

 

28.53

 

Kshririn Navreen Kumar

Meadowbrook

 

28.63

 

Belle Edwards

Trinity

 

29.38

 

Jessica Glasner

Stoke Lodge

 

30.38

 

Cordelia Morland

Horton

 

30.53

 

Jennifer Sheppard

Blackhorse

 

30.81

 

Shona Patullo

Rangeworthy

 

30.85

 

Kaitlin Wilby

North Road

 

31.59

 

Alexia Emery

Wellesley

 

35.88

 

Grace Chittem

Cherry Garden

 

41.94

 

Katy Aries

Iron Acton

 

 

 

Gabriella Pring

St Michael’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 – Yr 3&4 Boys Back Crawl

School

DOB

Time

Place

Balazs Kocsis

Blackhorse

 

22.47

1st

Joseph Pearce

Trinity

 

23.69

2nd

Louie Hopton

Beacon Rise

 

25.60

3rd

Issac Stevens Wong

Cherry Garden

 

27.94

 

Thomas Moore

North Road

 

28.19

 

Harry Brockwell

St Micahel’s

 

28.81

 

Max Gannon

St Augustine

 

29.66

 

Tommy Quide

Alexander Hosea

 

30.78

 

Jack Dawson

Almondsbury

 

31.00

 

Thomas Grimstead

Meadowbrook

 

32.40

 

Noah Blackwell

Horton

 

35.72

 

Jake Woodman

Barrs Court

 

36.78

 

Kodey Knight

St Mary’s Yate

 

36.81

 

Jack Dobey

Stoke Lodge

 

39.66

 

Ollie Parker

Hawkesbury

 

42.06

 

 

Event 7 – Yr 3&4 Girls Butterfly

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Jenny Tofts

Iron Acton

 

23.41

1st

Heather Jones

Alexander Hosea

 

24.95

2nd

Cara Bates

St Mary’s Yate

 

26.44

3rd

Rosie Johnson

Barrs Court

 

27.25

 

Holly Boorman

Almondsbury

 

27.79

 

Charlie Bliss

Horton

 

27.85

 

Sophie Launay

Rangeworthy

 

29.69

 

Alice Grubb

Iron Acton

 

30.41

 

Ruby Pedwall

St Augustine

 

32.71

 

Leyla Hastoy

Stoke Lodge

 

34.16

 

Lottie Johnson

Beacon Rise

 

37.16

 

Josie Murray

Blackhorse

 

39.19

 

Bethan Simpson-Smith

Trinity

 

39.84

 

Lottie McGrath

Hawkesbury

 

43.22

 

Katie Williams

Meadowbrook

 

50.90

 

Hannah Smith

Cherry Garden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 8 – Yr 3&4 Boys Butterfly

School

DOB

Time

Place

Joe Meredith

Beacon Rise

 

24.97

1st

Balazs Kocsis

Blackhorse

 

26.53

2nd

Adam Nolan

St Michael’s

 

26.90

3rd

Issac Stevens Wong

Cherry Garden

 

35.54

 

Kyle Hiatt

Horton

 

43.37

 

Jack Hewlett

Meadobrook

 

45.83

 

Lewis Early

Barrs Court

 

45.92

 

Charley Phillips

St Augustine

 

58.00

 

Harry Ryder

Alexander Hosea

 

 

 

Dylan Kane

St Mary’s Yate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 9 – Yr 3&4 6X25M Cannon Relay

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Adam Nolan, Harry Brookwell, Toby Gooding, Hannah Shearwood, Ella Staveley, Gabriella Pring

St Michael’s

 

 

 

Joe Meredith, Own Comely, Louie Hopton, Ella Woodland, Lottie Johnson, Millie Woodard

Beacon Rise

 

02.32.25

1st

Finlay Chapman-Kelly, Joesph Pearce, Harry Delargy, Anna Dando, Bethan Simpson-Smith, Megan Luddington

Trinity

 

02.55.13

 

Maia Parmar, Erin Day, Madeline Cheeseman, Louis Templeton, Tommy Quick, Matthew Billings

Alexander Hosea

 

02.48.22

3rd

Ewan Wallace, Ben Costley, Jack Dawson, Matilda Davis, Charlotte Neary, Jasmine Fleming

Almondsbury

 

02.46.44

2nd

William Clark, Lewis Early, Ben Coles, Callie Slade, Rosie Johnson, Amy Buxton

Barrs Court

 

02.48.60

 

Dylan Kane, Thomas Hughes Pressey, Kodey Knight, Phoebe Ashley, Ellie Jefferies, Cara Bates

St Mary’s Yate

 

02.56.62

 

Joe Burrows, Oliver Leary, Ollie Robarts, Izzy Robinson, Erin Reid, Zoe Cooper

Meadowbrook

 

03.13.40

 

Rory Bashford, Finlay Pauling, Ollie Parker, Lottie McGrath, Amelia Parkin, Emma Jones

Hawkesbury

 

03.35.22

 

Jacob Tucker, Issac Stevens Wong, George Skuse, Drew Burgess, Grace Chittem, Hannah Smith

Cherry Garden

 

03.29.56

 

Shona Patullo, Sophie Launay

Rangeworthy

 

03.02.88

 

Miles Hawker, Dallin Randell, William Bond, Georgie Stelle Davies, Cordelia Morland, Charlie Bliss

Horton

 

03.25.81

 

Ben Mansfield, Jacob Roberts, Alfie Robinson-Swarbrick, Leah Holbrook, Lily Oswald, Alexia Emery

Wellesley

 

03.50.66

 

Ruby Pedwell, Rosie, Grace Byrom, Will Hardy, Daniel Britton, Joseph Gibbs

St Augustine

 

03.27.94

 

Teigan Britton, Holly Reed, India Thomas, Jessica Glasner, Mitchell Gregorgy, Gavin Southway

Stoke Lodge

 

04.22.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 10 – Yr 3&4 Water Polo Dribble 4X25M

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

William Clark, Jake Woodman, Callie Slade, Helena Bowers

Barrs Court

 

02.38.03

 

Jacob Buckland, Joe Meredith, Isobel Walker, Lottie Johnson

Beacon Rise

 

02.17.25

1st

 

Alexander Hosea

 

02.32.22

 

Connor Wallace, Harry Broadhurst, Matilda Davis, Holly Boorman

Almondsbury

 

02.22.34

2nd

Shona Patullo, Sophie Launay

Rangeworthy

 

02.27.32

 

Fred Bennett, Kyle Hiatt, Poppy Whitfield, Charlotte Williams

Horton

 

02.32.34

 

Steven Harling, Theo Jones, Zoe Cooper, Rosie Gwyther

Meadowbrook

 

02.45.28

 

Dy;an Kane, Sophie Elkins, Fraser Matthews, Ellie Jefferies

St Mary’s Yate

 

02.41.44

 

Adam Nolan, Toby Gooding, Ella Staveley, Hannah Shearwood

St Michael’s

 

02.36.50

 

Harry or Fin, Joseph Pearce, Anna Dando, Belle Edwards

Trinity

 

02.26.84

3rd

Drew Burgess, Grace Chittem, Jacob Tucker, Isaac Stevens Wong

Cherry Garden

 

03.13.03

 

Jacob Roberts, Alfie Robinson-Swarbrick

Wellesley

 

03.26.00

 

Sophie Akbar, Molly Jenkins, Balazs Kocsis, Ethan Gill

Blackhorse

 

02.51.91

 

Ollie Parker, Finlay Pauling, Jenni Keogh

Hawkesbury

 

03.08.37

 

Eddie S Ryan, Charley Phillips, Ava Stack, Lauren Hole

St Augustine

 

03.02.44

 

Emily Cox, Teigan Britton, Gavin Southway, Mitchell Gregory

Stoke Lodge

 

03.28.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Primary Swimming Gala for Years 5&6

Saturday 22nd February 2014 – Kingswood Leisure Centre

NR = New Record

 

Event 11 – Yr 5&6 Girls Freestyle

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Louise O’Brien

Hawkesbury

 

16.72

1st

Abbi Malthuss

St Mary’s Yate

 

17.78

2nd

Harriette Gregorhy

Watermore

 

17.90

3rd

Charlotte Nichols

Almondsbury

 

17.94

 

Millie Burton

Alexander Hosea

 

18.66

 

Beth Edwards

Trinity

 

19.21

 

Steffanie Leyden

Stoke Lodge

 

19.37

 

Emer Jones

Meadowbrook

 

21.72

 

Ella Ahmed

Bromley Heath

 

21.90

 

Anya Wilks

St Michael’s

 

21.94

 

Isabella Jocyla

St Augustine

 

22.22

 

Poppy Wallis

Cherry Garden

 

22.31

 

Katie Salvage

St Paul’s

 

23.59

 

Amelia Sheppard

Blackhorse

 

23.84

 

Amber Maddox

Wellesley

 

24.06

 

Abigail Thomson

Barrs Court

 

24.38

 

Amelia Campbell-Kemp

St Helen’s

 

25.09

 

Alice Thomas

Rangeworthy

 

25.53

 

Sophie Isaaces

Beacon Rise

 

26.10

 

Rebecca Gay

Horton

 

29.91

 

Jasmine Kay

Kings’ Forest

 

32.82

 

 

Event 12 – Yr 5&6 Boys Freestyle

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Jimmy Halliwell

Almondsbury

 

16.72

1st

James Whitfield

Meadowbrook

 

17.78

2nd

Mekesh

Bromley Heath

 

19.34

3rd

Charlie Delargy

Trinity

 

19.47

 

Matthew Jones

St Paul’s

 

19.57

 

Max Lambert

Rangeworthy

 

19.81

 

Oliver Iles

Barrs Court

 

19.84

 

Daniel Ballard

St Helen’s

 

20.90

 

Rhys Jones

St Augustine

 

21.19

 

Luke Moss

St Michael’s

 

21.29

 

Luke Bond

Beacon Rise

 

22.28

 

Alfie Gooding

North Road

 

22.78

 

Charlie McFarland

Alexander Hosea

 

23.75

 

Mita Ekmedzic

Stoke Lodge

 

24.56

 

Ethan Freestone

St Mary’s Yate

 

25.10

 

Alex Holland

Wellesley

 

25.38

 

Eddie Wiffen

Horton

 

27.31

 

Joe Hibell

Watermore

 

27.44

 

Andrew Cutting

Kings’ Forest

 

29.16

 

Seb Dawe

Hawkesbury

 

30.09

 

Lewis Taylor

Cherry Garden

 

55.47

 

Mason Davies

Blackhorse

 

 

 


Event 13 – Yr 5&6 Girls Breast Stroke

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Libby Keel

Almondsbury

 

20.50

1st

Melissa Dale

Rangewworthy

 

22.25

2nd

Sophie Noble

Wellesley

 

22.75

3rd

Hannah Skidmore

Bromley Heath

 

25.75

 

Gabriella Orme

St Helen’s

 

26.97

 

Lilly Murnan

Trinity

 

27.12

 

Lucy Price

Meadowbrook

 

27.37

 

Ellie Couper

Hawkesbury

 

28.40

 

Rachel Turnbull

St Mary’s Yate

 

28.68

 

Laura Price

Alexander Hosea

 

28.81

 

Gabriella Versaci

Kings’ Forest

 

29.28

 

Maya Fox

St Paul’s

 

29.97

 

Amy McCafferty

Watermore

 

30.36

 

Olivia Featherstone

St Michael’s

 

30.46

 

Maisie Allen

Beacon Rise

 

30.66

 

Alexandra Grant

Barrs Court

 

31.09

 

Livi Hudson

Blackhorse

 

33.32

 

Lara Calder

Stoke Lodge

 

34.63

 

Jasmine Deere

St Augustine

 

37.10

 

Mischa Marrett

Horton

 

44.66

 

Mae Clarke

Cherry Garden

 

 

 

 

 

Event 14 – Yr 5&6 Boys Breast Stroke

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Oscar Meads

Almondsbury

 

24.50

1st

Lewis Hocking

Wellesley

 

25.56

2nd

Edward Musty

Hawkesbury

 

26.03

3rd

Joe Danby

Horton

 

26.04

 

Max Lambert

Rangeworthy

 

26.16

 

Ryan Trott

St Michael’s

 

26.71

 

Hugo Harding

Trinity

 

28.40

 

Sam Iles

Barrs Court

 

29.25

 

Max Lambert

Rangeworthy

 

29.34

 

James Robinson

St Helen’s

 

29.59

 

Mathieu Lee

Kings’ Forest

 

31.91

 

Lorchan Murphy

Watermore

 

33.22

 

Annan Parmar

Alexander Hosea

 

33.44

 

Daniel Hedge

St Augustine

 

33.91

 

Callum Bool

St Paul’s

 

34.97

 

Rowan Berkley

St Mary’s Yate

 

37.16

 

Ben Dowle

Stoke Lodge

 

37.25

 

Sam Meredith

Beacon Rise

 

38.21

 

Finley Davis

Cherry Garden

 

51.22

 

Own Walker-Cox

North Road

 

 

 

Mason Davies

Blackhorse

 

 

 

George Clements

Bromley Heath

 

 

 

Patrick Guy

Meadowbrook

 

 

 

 

Event 15 – Yr 5&6 Girls Back Crawl

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Charlotte Nichols

Almondsbury

 

19.78

1st

Emily Simpson-Smith

Trinity

 

21.97

2nd

Hannah Lewis

Meadowbrook

 

23.09

3rd

Megan Buckley

St Helen’s

 

23.47

 

Ellie Finch

St Mary’s Yate

 

24.43

 

Maisy Rowles

St Michael’s

 

24.56

 

Lara Calder

Stoke Lodge

 

24.63

 

Nel Lambert

Rangeworthy

 

24.75

 

Katie Padfield

Bromley Heath

 

26.60

 

Islay Bidwell

Watermore

 

26.65

 

Annice Anderson

Hawkesbury

 

27.28

 

Callie Broadbear

Beacon Rise

 

28.62

 

Hannah Law

Alexander Hosea

 

28.75

 

Erin Collins

Barrs Court

 

28.79

 

Madidison Mendem

Horton

 

29.25

 

Rachel Kearney

St Augustine

 

31.16

 

Dani Jones

Blackhorse

 

33.38

 

Mia Tanner

Wellesley

 

33.60

 

Callie Ball

Kings’ Forest

 

34.82

 

Tia Kennedy

St Paul’s

 

35.07

 

Gabriella Fields

Cherry Garden

 

 

 

 

Event 16 – Yr 5&6 Boys Back Crawl

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Alex Williams

Watermore

 

19.47

1st

Finn Lingham

Alexander Hosea

 

20.47

2nd

Fergus Woolnough

Rangeworthy

 

21.75

3rd

Leaon Desbottes

St Michael’s

 

21.94

 

Eddie Haskew

Trinity

 

22.40

 

Mekesh Mystry

Bromley Heath

 

22.56

 

Harry Bliss

Horton

 

23.28

 

George Bashford

Hawkesbury

 

23.32

 

Tom Vegas

St Augustine

 

23.66

 

Todd Edwards

Beacon Rise

 

24.28

 

Mira Eklenedzix

Stoke Lodge

 

24.47

 

Callum Clements

Wellesley

 

24.88

 

Matthew Jones

St Paul’s

 

25.06

 

Harrison Isaacs

Barrs Court

 

25.18

 

Jack Williamson

Almondsbury

 

25.66

 

Oliver Hares

St Mary’s Yate

 

26.87

 

James Bennett

St Helen’s

 

29.30

 

Thomas Morgan Elsbury

Meadowbrook

 

35.10

 

Finley Davis

Cherry Garden

 

36.22

 

Reuben Stowe-Masters

Kings Forest

 

53.84

 

Own Walker-Cox

North Road

 

 

 

 

Event 17 – Yr 5&6 Girls Butterfly

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Libby Keel

Almondsbury

 

18.50

1st

Esme Littlechild

Horton

 

18.81

2nd

Abi Matthews

St Mary’s Yate

 

20.34

3rd

Louise O’Brien

Hawkesbury

 

20.75

 

Sinead Todd

Wellesley

 

22.40

 

Holly Morton

Alexander Hosea

 

22.41

 

Cerys Bush

Bromley Heath

 

22.56

 

Melissa Dale

Rangeworthy

 

22.90

 

Jess Frost

Stoke Lodge

 

23.00

 

Maddison Wood

St Paul’s

 

24.53

 

Olivia Caple

Watermore

 

25.38

 

Lola Hurford

St Augustine

 

25.84

 

Poppy Wallis

Cherry Garden

 

27.72

 

Olivia Finn

Blackhorse

 

29.13

 

Sophie Isaacs

Beacon Rise

 

30.28

 

Esme Thompson

Meadowbrook

 

33.63

 

Alexandra Grant

Barrs Court

 

34.66

 

Abigail Cole

Kings’ Forest

 

39.32

 

Katie Smith

St Michael’s

 

39.59

 

 

 

 

 

Event 18 – Yr 5&6 Boys Butterfly

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Jonathan Blade

Alexander Hosea

 

18.07

1st

Sam Fry

St Mary’s Yate

 

18.72

2nd

Anton Oleinik

Stoke Lodge

 

19.40

3rd

Kian Franco

Barrs Court

 

20.78

 

Joshua Morland

Horton

 

21.52

 

Sam Meredith

Beacon Rise

 

21.69

 

Alex Williams

Watermore

 

24.56

 

Tom Davis

St Augustine

 

26.97

 

Ryan Abram

St Michael’s

 

27.13

 

James Williamson

Almondsbury

 

28.44

 

Daniel Ballard

St Helen’s

 

28.68

 

Edward Musty

Hawkesbury

 

31.22

 

Reece Bath

Meadowbrook

 

34.90

 

Max Brewer

Wellesley

 

38.50

 

Reece Batt

Kings’ Forest

 

46.10

 

Fergus Woolnough

Rangeworthy

 

 

 

Callum Ball

St Paul’s

 

 

 

Charlie Delargy

Trinity

 

 

 

Alex Williams

Watermore

 

 

 

Sam Taylor

Bromley Heath

 

 

 

Max Brewer

Wellesley

 

 

 

 

 

Event 19 – Yr 5&6 6X25M Cannon Relay

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Ben Dowle, Morgan Thomas, Mita Ekmedzic, Charlie Plenty, Jess Frost, Steffanie Leyden

Stoke Lodge

 

02.23.50

 

Max Lambert, Fergus Woolnough, Alice Thomas, Melissa Dale, Nel Lambert, Geraldine Grazebrook

Rangeworthy

 

02.19.53

 

Joshua Law, Harry Thomas, Ben Hitchings, Nia Belcher, Hannah Law, Lexie Burgess

Alexander Hosea

 

02.16.15

 

Francesca Wilcox, Maisie Macleod, Libby Keel, Dan Hewitt-Cartmell, Jimmy Halliwell, Oscar Meads

Almondsbury

 

02.01.97

1st

Ethan Hooper, Sam Meredith, Todd Edwards, Maisie Allen, Sophie Isaacs, Callie Boradbear

Beacon Rise

 

02.29.87

 

Royston Burns, Luke Jee, Ben Bohin, Madison Meaden, Esme Littlechild, Rebecca Gay

Horton

 

02.19.90

 

Rowan Berkley, Sam Fry, Ethan Freestone, Ellie Finch, Abigail Matthews, Keela Hurcom

St Mary’s Yate

 

02.50.00

 

Issac Guyatt, Tom Davis, Daniel Hedge, Jasmine Deere, Alice Knight, Lola Hurford

St Augustine

 

02.35.00

 

Aidan Robinson, James Bennett, Daniel Ballard, Amelia Campbell-Kemp, Holly Davis, Emily Templar

St Helen’s

 

02.31.57

 

Leon Desbottes, Ryan Abram, Luke Moss, Maisy Rowles, Anya Wilks, Olivia Simpson Featherstone

St Michael’s

 

02.23.00

 

Katie Salvage, Rochelle Brooks, Ella Carbori, Callum Ball, Jake Pester, Matthew Jones

St Paul’s

 

02.28.50

 

Hugo Harding, Eddie Haskew, Charlie Delargy, Emily Simpson Smith, Lily Murnan, Beth Edwards

Trinity

 

02.12.21

3rd

Amy McCafferty, Islay Bidwell, Olivia Caple, Lorchan Murphy, Joe Hibell, Alex Williams

Watermore

 

02.31.07

 

Mekesh Mystry, Say Taylor, Alfie Noble, Ella Ahmed, Katie Padfield, Hannah Skidmore

Bromley Heath/Blackhorse

 

02.20.56

 

Max Brewer, Lewis Hocking, Harry Toogood, Holly Howe, Zara Dawe, Emily Roebuck

Wellesley

 

02.11.00

2nd

Grace Chandler, Hannah Lewis, Lily Ferris, James Whifield, Reece Bath, Thomas Morgan Elsbury

Meadowbrook

 

02.24.62

 

Seb Dawe, Edward Musty, George Bashford, Louise O’Brien, Ellie Cooper, Annice Anderson

Hawkesbury

 

02.28.81

 

Oliver Iles, Sam Iles, Kian Franco, Abigail Thomson, Alexandra Grant, Erin Collins

Barrs Court

 

02.30.06

 

Abigail Cole, Callie Ball, Jasmine Kay, Jacob Skinner, Mathieu Lee, Reece Batt

Kings’Forest

 

02.59.07

 

 

Event 20 – Yr 5&6 Boys Waterpolo Dribble 4X25M

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Morgan Thomas, Ben Dowle, Cerys Parr, Ella Merrick

Stoke Lodge

 

2.13.16

 

Max Lambert, Fergus Woolnough, Nel Lambert, Geraldine Grazebrook

Rangeworthy

 

2.02.22

 

Francesca Wilcox, Maisie Macleod, Jack Williamson, James Williamson

Almondsbury

 

1.56.81

1st

Ethan Hooper, Luke Bond, Maisie Allen, Sophie Isaacs

Beacon Rise

 

2.39.35

 

Lewis Taylor, Finley Davis, Mae Clarke, Poppy Wallis

Cherry Garden

 

3.42.69

 

Millie Battensby, Taegan Woodcraft, Joshua Morland, Harry Bliss

Horton

 

02.25.60

 

Rowan Berkley, Rachel Turnbull, Oliver Hares, Abigail Matthews

St Mary’s Yate

 

02.27.60

 

Molly Higgins, Millie Condon, Rhys Jones, Tom Davis

St Augustine

 

02.16.63

 

James Robinson, Aidan Robinson, Alyssa Orme, Annabelle Leicester

St Helen’s

 

02.25.69

 

Ryan Trott, Lean Desbottes, Leah Abbot, Anya Wilks

St Michael’s

 

02.09.03

 

Matthew Jones, Callum Ball, Maya Fox, Rochelle Brooks

St Paul’s

 

02.16.82

 

Hugo or Charlie, Eddie Haskew, Beth or Lily, Emily Simpson-Smith

Trinity

 

02.01.22

 

Harriette Gregory, Olivia Caole, Lorchan Murphy, Alex Williams

Watermore

 

01.58.94

2nd

Livi Hudson, Olivia Finn, Josh Thomas, Reuben Williamson

Blackhorse/Bromley Heath

 

02.21.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Evans, Ella Ahmed. Lottie Payne, Sam Taylor

Bromley Heath

 

 

 

Callum Clements, Adam Neale, Molly Geroge, Katie Pellow

Wellesley

 

02.09.57

 

James Whitfield, Patrick Guy, Alice Barnes, Esme Thompson

Meadowbrook

 

02.09.41

 

Edward Musty, Seb Dawe, Louise O’Brien, Annice Anderson

Hawkesbury

 

02.13.32

 

Kian Franco, Harrison Isaacs, Erin Collins, Abigail Thomson

Barrs Court

 

2.08.34

 

Gabriella Versaci, Alex Evans, Andrew Cutting, Jacob Skinner

Kings’ Forest

 

3.16.94

 

 

Alexander Hosea

 

1.59.40

3rd

 


Back to Home page