Kingswood Leisure Centre Swimming Gala
Saturday 14th March 2015

The Leisure Centre was hot and noisy and the air smelt of competition but the Team Trinity spirit was in full force lead ably by Mrs Boo West (for both age groups) , supported by the huge cheering squad of parents and children,  combined it was a great show of support to the swimmers.

All children raced their hearts out and judging by their smiles had a great time – most wanted to keep racing and do more, quickly forgetting their nerves!! The event was split into 2 categories: year 3 /4 and year 5/6

The year 3 and 4 swim team consisted of Arthur W, Johnny W, Edgar H, Josh E, Rosie B, Samara E, Hannah L and Sofia G. For all of these children it was their first swimming gala! The race schedule was as follows: Year 3 and 4

Rosie B, freestyle coming in a close fourth

Arthur W, freestlye, who came in sixth

Samara E, breast stroke, coming in sixth

Johnny W, breast stroke, came in third

Hannah L, back crawl, came in sixth

Edgar H, back crawl, came in fourth

Sofia G, butterfly, came in third

Josh E, butterfly, came in fifth

The free style relay team consisted of Sofia, Rosie, Josh and Johnny – came in fourth

Water Polo dribble relay consisted of Samara, Hannah, Edgar and Arthur who came fifth!

That is a pretty impressive score sheet and considering that most children had not actually been in races before, some had learnt to do proper dive starts earlier in the week you can see that every child tried their hardest. The same can be said for the year 5 and 6 children.


The year 5 and 6 swim team consisted of Cameron M, Hugo H, Joseph P & Harry D and for the girls Matilda W, Roxy N, Belle E & Bethan SS. The race schedule was as follows: Year 5 and 6

Matilda W, free style, came in second

Harry D, free stlye, came in third

Belle E, free style came in fifth

Cameron M, free style, coming in first place!

Roxy N, breast stroke, came in first place AND OVERALL WINNER OF THE Y5/6 GIRLS' BREASTSTROKE

Hugo H, breast stroke, came in second!

Bethan SS, back crawl, coming in second

Joseph P, back crawl, came in second

Roxy N, butterfly, came in second

The free style relay team consisted of Harry, Joseph, Roxy and Matilda – came in third

Water Polo dribble relay consisted of Cameron, Hugo, Bethan and Belle who came in third.

Thank you to all parents and families who gave up their Saturday afternoon and evening to join in the swimming fun, it was a huge boost to the children to see you all there and well done to Mrs West who was a master by the pool!

Boo Delargy

Primary Swimming Gala for Years 3&4

NR = New Record  

            Event 1 – Yr 3& 4 Girls Freestyle

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 

 

 

 

 

Sophie Launay

Rangeworthy

 

19.16

 

Kacey Pritchard

St John’s Mead

 

20.09

 

Ellie Babbape

St Anne’s

 

20.28

 

Amy Buxton

Barrs Court

 

21.81

 

Alice Grubb

Iron Acton

 

21.94

 

Isobel Conway

Elm Park

 

22.37

 

Freya Stone

Cherry Garden

 

23.53

 

Hannah Edwards

The Manor

 

23.84

 

Sophie Dean

St Michael’s W

 

23.97

 

Ellie Patterson

Bromley Heath Juniors

 

24.81

 

Charlotte Pearce

Beacon Rise

 

25.31

 

Flo Clayton

Charborough Road

 

25.44

 

Ella Glanville

Raysfield Juniors

 

25.84

 

Kaitlin Wilby

North Road

 

25.94

 

Lily Oswald

Wellesley

 

25.94

 

Megan Roberts

Stoke Lodge

 

26.22

 

Jeni Keogh

Hawkesbury

 

26.41

 

Rosie Bush

Trinity

 

28.07

 

Mary Walsh

St Augustines

 

28.87

 

Amelia Mackenzie Rice

Blackhorse

 

30.97

 

Izzy Robinson

Meadowbrook

 

31.15

 

Ella Poulson

The Tynings

 

33.19

 

Emma Neville

Alexander Hosea

 

35.03

 

 

 

                                                                                            


Event 2 – Yr 3&4 Boys Freestyle

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 

 

 

 

 

Zac  Cooper

Meadowbrook

 

17.69

 

Jake Garrett

Raysfield Juniors

 

19.13

 

Mani Ashwin

The Tynings

 

20.35

 

Joshua Sillick

St John’s Mead

 

21.03

 

Gethlan Wilcox

St Annes

 

21.07

 

Joseph Crees

Barrs Court

 

21.13

 

Fred Bennett

Horton

 

21.81

 

Seb Vamplew

Elm Park

 

22.19

 

Ryan Hocking

Wellesley

 

22.44

 

Rory Bashford

Hawkesbury

 

22.65

 

Adian Topham

St Michael’s W

 

23.16

 

Max Fry

St Mary’s Yate

 

23.25

 

Archie Baxter

Bromley Heath Juniors

 

23.59

 

Jacob Tucker

Cherry Garden

 

23.68

 

Fraser Williamson

Blackhorse

 

24.12

 

Fraser Chalmers

Charborough Road

 

24.25

 

Ethan Walker-Cox

North Road

 

25.09

 

Luke Comely

Beacon Rise

 

25.94

 

Mitchell Gregory

Stoke Lodge

 

26.15

 

Billy Gauntlet

The Manor

 

26.93

 

Douglas Woodward

Alexander Hosea

 

28.82

 

Arthur West

Trinity

 

29.59

 

Charlie Stoker

St Augustine

 

 

 


 

Event 3 – Yr 3&4 Girls Breast Stroke

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Sophie Lunay

Rangeworthy

 

27.59

 

Alice Grubb

Iron Acton

 

27.87

 

Kayla Date

Stoke Lodge

 

28.34

 

Tilly Powell

Charborgh Road

 

28.59

 

Emma Grant

Barrs Court

 

29.72

 

Josie Murray

Blackhorse

 

31.56

 

Lelarna Eastdale

St Annes

 

31.81

 

Lily Oswold

Wellesley

 

31.84

 

Rebecca Coope

The Tynings

 

32.00

 

Poppy Hope

St Mary’s Yate

 

32.19

 

Ruby Schollick

Raysfield Juniors

 

32.87

 

Bethany Pearce

St John’s Mead

 

33.59

 

Maddie Burns

Elm Park

 

34.68

 

Millie Hartland

St Michael’s W

 

36.96

 

Millie Williams

Hawkesbury

 

37.16

 

Chloe Howe

Alexander Hosea

 

37.59

 

Ruby Clements

Bromley Heath J

 

38.38

 

Poppy Gwyther

Meadowbrook

 

40.00

 

Nevaeh Tinker

Horton

 

40.06

 

Bryony Hinder

North Road

 

40.51

 

Grace Chittem

Cherry Garden

 

42.31

 

Samara Elmes

Trinity

 

42.34

 

Sophie Brander

The Manor

 

42.47

 

Eva Bond

Beacon Rise

 

44.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 Event 4 – Yr 3&4 Boys Breast Stroke

 

 

-

 

Alfie Robinson Swarbrick

Wellesley

 

27.88

 

Ben Coles

Barrs Court

 

28.85

 

Harry Burton

Alexander Hosea

 

29.34

 

Fraser Williamson

Blackhorse

 

30.59

 

Leon Sultana

St John’s Mead

 

32.22

 

Steven Marling

Meadowbrook

 

32.53

 

Johnny West

Trinity

 

33.44

 

Tom Murtagh

Charborough Road

 

33.66

 

Henry Powell

St Mary’s Yate

 

35.78

 

Arthur Bennett

Hawkesbury

 

35.78

 

Mathew Ahmed

Bromley Heath Jun

 

36.32

 

Reid Collins

The Tynings

 

36.69

 

Bradley James

St Michael’s W

 

37.41

 

Sam Fry

Beacon Rise

 

38.03

 

Noah Worlock

St Annes

 

38.87

 

Jacob McConville

Cherry Garden

 

54.22

 

Harry Eddolls

Raysfield Juniors

 

56.72

 

Oliver Sheppard

The Manor

 

56.90

 

Josh Hartell

Stoke Lodge

 

61.71

 

Archie Caldecott

Horton

 

62.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Event 5 – Yr 3&4 Girls Back Crawl

Katie Jefferies

Barrs Court

 

24.00

 

Chloe Cook

Charborgh Road

 

24.03

 

Isabel Conway

Elm Park

 

25.00

 

Jessica Neilan

St Mary’s Yate

 

25.06

 

Sophie Launay

Rangeworthy

 

25.10

 

Rebecca Kirkham

Iron Acton

 

25.41

 

Kacey Pritchard

St John’s Mead

 

25.63

 

Abigail Turner

Beacon Rise

 

25.78

 

Lucy Lunt

St Michael’s W

 

26.22

 

Jasmine Darby

Raysfield Juniors

 

26.41

 

Madeline Wade

Cherry Garden

 

27.40

 

Emily Iles

The Manor

 

27.66

 

Amber Forsdike

Alexander Hosea

 

27.69

 

Hannah Gale

Blackhorse

 

27.96

 

Kaitlin Wilby

North Road

 

28.87

 

Lottie Magrath

Hawkesbury

 

29.00

 

Kiera Dudbridge

Meadowbrook

 

29.40

 

Rose Pearce

St Annes

 

30.19

 

Poppy Day

Wellesley

 

30.31

 

Megan Toffi

St Augustines

 

31.33

 

Ruby Clements

Bromley Heath

 

31.35

 

Ella Poulson

The Tynings

 

31.56

 

Pearl Bruford

Stoke Lodge

 

32.69

 

Bella Orchard

Horton

 

36.13

 

Hannah Luddington

Trinity

 

36.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 Event 6 – Yr 3&4 Boys Back Crawl

 

 

 

 

Ryan Hocking

Wellesley

 

23.60

 

Charlie Baker

Raysfield Juniors

 

25.81

 

Danny Miles

Barrs Court

 

26.59

 

Harry Alden

Elm Park

 

26.78

 

Noah Knowles

Alexander Hosea

 

26.84

 

Ethan Walker-Cox

North Road

 

27.16

 

Daniel Balkwill

St Augustines

 

27.44

 

Ellis Cook

St John’s Mead

 

27.72

 

Zed Shackleton

The Manor

 

28.85

 

Oliver Davies

St Michael’s W

 

29.28

 

Noah Worlock

St Annes

 

31.40

 

Oliver Thomas

Blackhorse

 

31.78

 

Arthur Bennett

Hawkesbury

 

31.94

 

Mathew Ahmed

Bromley Heath

 

33.94

 

Ollie Robarts

Meadowbrook

 

34.06

 

Archie Caldicott

Horton

 

34.13

 

Edgar Harding

Trinity

 

35.43

 

Ben Chadwick

Beacon Rise

 

35.84

 

Beau-Elliot Chilcott

Cherry Garden

 

36.25

 

Gavin Southway

Stoke Lodge

 

38.28

 

Reid Collins

The Tynings

 

42.40

 

Kodey Knight

St Marys

 

?

 

 

Event 7 – Yr 3&4 Girls Butterfly

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 

 

 

 

 

Georgie Steele-Davis

Horton

 

25.88

 

Ruby Schollick

Raysfield Juniors

 

25.96

 

Ella Brindle

St John’s Mead

 

28.56

 

Sophie Launay

Rangeworthy

 

29.22

 

Florence Edwards

Beacon Rise

 

30.50

 

Ruby Bressington

St Annes

 

30.53

 

Amelie Wong

Elm Park

 

30.90

 

Eva Hardwick

Barrs Court

 

30.96

 

Issy Howlett

Blackhorse

 

31.37

 

Rose Barker

Stoke Lodge

 

32.12

 

Sophie Dean

St Michael’s W

 

33.31

 

Tillie Hannshaw

Meadowbrook

 

33.44

 

Flo Clayton

Charborough Road

 

33.69

 

Sofia George

Trinity

 

33.72

 

Rebecca Kirkham

Iron Acton

 

33.81

 

Charlotte Woodward

Alexander Hosea

 

33.90

 

Rebecca Hooper

The Tynings

 

35.88

 

Frankie Crumpton

The Manor

 

40.31

 

Millie Williams

Hawkesbury

 

46.31

 

Gracie Blackburn

Bromley Heath Juniors

 

55.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 Event 8 – Yr 3&4 Boys Butterfly

 

 

 

 

Freddy Howes

Alexander Hosea

 

24.19

 

Finlay Newton

The Manor

 

24.97

 

Mani Ashwin

The Tynings

 

26.66

 

Joshua Sillick

St John’s Mead

 

29.97

 

Seb Vamplew

Elm Park

 

31.44

 

Harrison Gregory

Beacon Rise

 

31.47

 

Jordan Dix

Wellesley

 

31.81

 

Josh Turnbull

St Mary’s Yate

 

33.78

 

Joel North

Meadowbrook

 

34.12

 

Jack Finn

Blackhorse

 

34.15

 

Dylan Cox

St Annes

 

34.25

 

Ben Coles

Barrs Court

 

34.66

 

Archie Baxter

Bromley Heath Juniors

 

35.10

 

Josh Edwards

Trinity

 

35.65

 

Daniel James

Cherry Garden

 

35.91

 

Tom Murtagh

Charborough Road

 

36.56

 

Fred Bennett

Horton

 

37.00

 

William Riddington

Hawkesbury

 

38.84

 

Oliver Davies

St Michael’s W

 

44.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 Event 9 – Yr 3&4 4X25M Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lean Sultana, Joshua Sillick, Kacey Pritchard, Bethany Pierce-Jones

St John’s Mead

New Record

95.59

 

Joseph Crees, Ben Coles, Any Buxton, Bonney Clark

Barrs Court

 

101.20

 

Theo Jones, Oscar Lewis, Ameila Tompsett, Kshirin Kumar

Meadowbrook

 

101.53

 

Eloise Horne, Lily Stephens, Harry Burton, Freddy Howes

Alexander Hosea

 

102.06

 

Charlie Baker, Jake Garrett, Ruby Schollick, Jasmine Darby

Raysfield Juniors

 

102.32

 

Tom Murtagh, Frazer Chalmers, Tilly Powell, Flo Clayton

Charborough Road

 

105.66

 

Sofia George, Rosie Bush, Josh Edwards, Johnny West

Trinity

 

105.69

 

Alfie Robinson Swarbrick, Ryan Hocking, Lily Oswald, TBC

Wellesley

 

108.72

 

Natasha Newman, Millie Hartland, Oliver Davies, Brad James

St Michael’s W

 

109.31

 

Luke Comely, Harrison Gregory, Eva Bond, Florence Edwards

Beacon Rise

 

109.97

 

Fraser Williamson, Oliver Thomas, Josie Murray, Hannah Gale

Blackhorse

 

111.79

 

Seb Vamplew, Harry Alden, Isabel Conway, Maddie Burns

Elm Park

 

112.09

 

Max Fry, Josh Turnbull, Ruby Fuller, Poppy Hope

St Mary’s Yate

 

113.66

 

Rory Bashford, William Riddington, Jeni Keogh, Lottie Magrath

Hawkesbury

 

117.75

 

Jacob Tucker, Daniel james, Imogen Cullum-Knight, Madeline Wade

Cherry Garden

 

120.16

 

Archie Caldecott, Fred Bennett, Georgie Steele-Davies, Bella Orchard

Horton

 

120.97

 

Kayla Date, Izzie Humphrey, Josh Hartell, Mitchell Gregory

Stoke Lodge

 

122.38

 

Olivia Johnson, Harriet Malone, Oliver Mainwaring, Daniel Balkwill

St Augustines

 

123.39

 

Oliver Sheppard, Zed Shackleton, Hannah Edwards, Sophie Brander

The Manor

 

123.50

 

Dylan Cox, Gethin Wilcox, Katie Bliss, Hollie Shere

St Annes

 

126.69

 

Ellie Harris, Chen Haegoda, Maya Bryan, Gracie Blackwell

Bromley Heath Juniors

 

156.31

 

Mani Ashwin, Leo Thomas, Ella Poulson, Rebecca Hooper

The Tynings

 

165.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 10 – Yr 3&4 Water Polo Dribble 4X25M

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Toms, Noah Worlock, Ruby Bressington, Lydia Canavan

St Annes

 

142.50

 

Danny Miles, Ben Coles, Eva Hardwick, Bonney Clark

Barrs Court

 

144.00

 

Charlie Baker, Harry Eddols, Ella Glanville, Ruby Schollick

Raysfield Juniors

 

146.10

 

Rory Bashford, William Riddington, Jeni Keogh, Lottie Magrath

Hawkesbury

 

147.47

 

Jordan Dix, Alfie Robinson Swarbrick, Lily Oswald, TBC

Wellesley

 

147.59

 

Lucy Lunt, Sophie Dean, Aidan Topham, Brad James

St Michael’s W

 

149.25

 

Ella Brindle, Bethany Pierce-Jones, Ellis Crook, Harry Allen

St John’s Mead

 

149.47

 

Finnlay Newton, bBilly Gauntlett, Frankie Crumpton, Emily Iles

The Manor

 

157.09

 

Tom Murtagh, Frazer Chalmers, Chloe Cook, Tilly Powell

Charborough Road

 

160.04

 

Fraser Williamson, Jack Finn, Issy Howlett, Amelia Mackenzie Rice

Blackhorse

 

160.22

 

Mani Ashwin, Leo Thomas, Ellen Watson, Sophie Riley

The Tynings

 

162.19

 

Seb Vamplew, Harry Alden, Isabel Conway, Maddie Burns

Elm Park

 

164.13

 

Charlotte Pearce, Abigail Tanner, Sam Fry, Ben Chadwick

Beacon Rise

 

164.72

 

Eloise Horne, Helen Butler, Noah Day, Noah Knowles

Alexander Hosea

 

166.75

 

Grace Chittem, Imogen Cullum-Knight, Jacob McConville, Beau- Elliot Chilcott

Cherry Garden

 

168.93

 

Sami Kadi, Ahmed Hayatla, Tillie Halmshaw, Madeline Tucker

Meadowbrook

 

170.75

 

Henry Powell, Kodey Knight, Sophie Elkins, Ruby Fuller

St Mary’s Yate

 

172.00

 

Evie Patterson, Madeline Clark, Hope Whinham, Poppy Rickwood

Bromley Heath Juniors

 

173.71

 

Samara Elmes, Hannah Luddington, Edgar Harding, Arthur West

Trinity

 

174.94

 

Archie Caldecott, Fred Bennett, Emalie Randell, Nevaeh Tinker

Horton

 

184.75

 

Rose Baker, Izzie Humphrey, Gavin Southway, Mitchell Gregory

Stoke Lodge

 

197.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary Swimming Gala for Years 5&6

NR = New Record
 

Event 11 – Yr 5&6 Girls 50M Freestyle

  

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Abbie Matthews

St Mary’s Yate

New Record

34.75

 

Harriette Gregory

Watermore

 

36.00

 

Louise O’Brein

Hawkesbury

 

37.00

 

Caitlin Murtagh

Charborough Road

 

38.90

 

Sophie Cameron

The Tynings

 

38.93

 

Millie Burton

Alexander Hosea

 

40.65

 

Matilda West

Trinity

 

42.57

 

Ellie Ridler

Iron Acton

 

44.25

 

Hannah Sharp

Elm Park

 

44.69

 

Olivia Simpson-Featherstone

St Michael’s W

 

44.78

 

Jasmine Thomas

Bromley Heath

 

45.47

 

Jess Payne

St Annes

 

45.63

 

Rose Bruford

Stoke Lodge

 

46.66

 

Abigail Thompson

Barrs Court

 

48.07

 

Kia Morris

Raysfield Juniors

 

48.37

 

Alice Thomas

Rangeworthy

 

51.00

 

Charlotte Stevens

Blackhorse

 

55.03

 

Sophie Wills

Cherry Garden

 

57.12

 

Lucy Williams

Kings Forest

 

57.46

 

Rhiannon Bird

Beacon Rise

 

59.37

 

Amber Toffee

St Augustines

 

60.93

 

Brooke Dudbridge

Meadowbrook

 

61.53

 

Amy Newell

The Manor

 

65.19

 

Millie Battensby

Horton

 

 

 

 

Event 12 – Yr 5&6 Boys 50M Freestyle

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Sam Taylor

Bromley Heath

New Record

33.91

 

Sam Meredith

Beacon Rise

 

35.00

 

Sam Fry

St Mary’s Yate

 

35.31

 

Dou Dou

Charborough Road

 

37.90

 

Kian Franco

Barrs Court

 

38.13

 

Jack Gaunt

Elm Park

 

40.31

 

Luke Jee

Horton

 

44.06

 

Robert Marling

Meadowbrook

 

45.38

 

Jack Baker

Raysfield Juniors

 

45.63

 

Harry Delargy

Trinity

 

46.62

 

Edward Musty

Hawkesbury

 

46.87

 

Thomas Frankcom-Brown

Kings Forest

 

47.65

 

Ben Dennington

The Manor

 

48.59

 

Jack Thomas

Blackhorse

 

49.37

 

Gelthin Wilcox

St Annes

 

49.41

 

Daniel Allen

Stoke Lodge

 

50.38

 

Jamie Wilson

The Tynings

 

53.63

 

Joseph Gibbs

St Augustines

 

53.81

 

Oliver Knowles

Rangeworthy

 

54.81

 

Henry Sady

Alexander Hosea

 

57.43

 

Marcus Fromberg

Watermore

 

57.50

 

Morgan Owen

St Michael’s W

 

65.06

 

Michael Wickiewicz

North Road

 

68.88

 

Finley Stone

Cherry Garden

 

73.87

 

 

Event 13 – Yr 5&6 Girls Frontcrawl

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Scarlett Howes

Alexander Hosea

 

15.72

 

Louise O’Brein

Hawkesbury

 

16.69

 

Jenny Tofts

Iron Acton

 

17.28

 

Livy Littlechild

Horton

 

19.25

 

Abi Thyer

Charborough Road

 

19.28

 

Ella Ahmed

Bromley Heath

 

19.38

 

Milly Sheppard

Blackhorse

 

20.44

 

Eloise Veale

Wellesley

 

21.19

 

Faith Parker-Lugg

Elm Park

 

21.38

 

Nel Lambert

Rangeworthy

 

21.63

 

Holly Beasley

Barrs Court

 

22.18

 

Grace Bevan

St Michael’s W

 

22.37

 

Myya Knowlson

Stoke Lodge

 

22.75

 

Rachel Turnbull

St Mary’s Yate

 

22.84

 

Pola Sokolowska

St Augustines

 

23.85

 

Alice Barnes

Meadowbrook

 

24.06

 

Jasmine Bessell

Raysfield Juniors

 

24.06

 

Jessica Payne

St Annes

 

24.12

 

Lottie Johnson

Beacon Rise

 

24.28

 

Belle Edwards

Trinity

 

26.25

 

Caprice Brook

Kings Forest

 

26.25

 

Veronica Fromberg

Watermore

 

27.25

 

Lily-Mai McGrath

The Tynings

 

27.97

 

Chloe Fear

Cherry Garden

 

40.44

 

 

Event 14 – Yr 5&6 Boys Frontcrawl

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Sam Taylor

Bromley Heath Juniors

 

17.82

 

Tom Hemsley

Elm Park

 

17.85

 

Cameron McKelvin

Charborough Road

 

18.31

 

James Williams

Meadowbrook

 

19.19

 

Aaron Knight

Beacon Rise

 

19.75

 

Owen Walker-Cox

North Road

 

20.56

 

Reuben Williamson

Blackhorse

 

20.84

 

Alex Vice

Watermore

 

21.12

 

George Pugh

St Mary’s Yate

 

22.00

 

Luke Claridge

Stoke Lodge

 

22.15

 

Jack Collins

Raysfield Juniors

 

22.53

 

Reggie Hendy

The Manor

 

22.75

 

Cameron Madge

Trinity

 

23.35

 

Spencer Adams

The Tynings

 

24.06

 

Jake Hubb

Alexander Hosea

 

24.16

 

Oliver Knowles

Rangeworthy

 

25.22

 

William Clark

Barrs Court

 

25.38

 

Ollie Steele Davis

Horton

 

25.41

 

Jack Dopson

St Annes

 

25.91

 

Finley Pauling

Hawkesbury

 

25.97

 

George Skuse

Cherry Garden

 

27.30

 

Morgan Owen

St Michael’s W

 

28.31

 

Harry Grigg-Moore

Kings Forest

 

30.41

 

Ellis McGlynn

St Augustines

 

41.16

 


Event 15 – Yr 5&6 Girls Breast Stroke

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Roxy Nickells

Trinity

 

21.66

 

Alice Kerslake

The Manor

 

21.97

 

Caitlin Murtagh

Charborough Road

 

24.74

 

Rosie Johnson

Barrs Court

 

25.16

 

Jasmine Thomas

Bromley Heath

 

25.56

 

Amelia Hale

Raysfield Juniors

 

25.65

 

Jess Payne

St Annes

 

26.15

 

Faith Parker

Elm Park

 

26.37

 

Amy McCafferty

Watermore

 

26.94

 

Phoebe Ashley

St Mary’s Yate

 

27.60

 

Olivia Simson-Featherstone

St Michael’s W

 

28.15

 

Ella Merrett

Stoke Lodge

 

28.81

 

Cordelia Morland

Horton

 

28.94

 

Chloe Fear

Cherry Garden

 

29.65

 

Meiling Tsang

The Tynings

 

30.40

 

Yasmine Lench

Blackhorse

 

30.62

 

Erin Day

Alexander Hosea

 

30.88

 

Freya Reid

Meadowbrook

 

31.47

 

Ellen Sutton

Iron Acton

 

31.66

 

Ruby Cumine

Kings Forest

 

32.06

 

Lauren Jackson

St Augustines

 

33.03

 

Emma Jones

Hawkesbury

 

34.91

 

Millie Woodward

Beacon Rise

 

34.94

 

Alice Thomas

Rangeworthy

 

42.84

 

 

Event 16 – Yr 5&6 Boys Breast Stroke

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 

 

 

-

 

Sam Taylor

Bromley Heath

New Record

20.53

 

Kian Franco

Barrs Court

 

23.38

 

Lewis Hockey

Wellesley

 

24.13

 

Jake Gaunt

Elm Park

 

24.37

 

Cameron McKelvie-Warsop

Charborough Road

 

24.53

 

Thomas Brander

The Manor

 

26.25

 

Jamie Warren

The Tynings

 

26.71

 

Marcus Fromberg

Watermore

 

27.12

 

Owen Walker-Cox

North Road

 

27.21

 

Owen Comley

Beacon Rise

 

27.62

 

Hugo Harding

Trinity

 

28.16

 

Ollie Steele-Davies

Horton

 

29.44

 

Joe McLaighlin

Hawkesbury

 

30.41

 

Reece Bath

Meadowbrook

 

31.03

 

Jack Collins

Raysfield Juniors

 

31.06

 

Rowan Berkley

St Mary’s Yate

 

31.22

 

Ben Sims

Blackhorse

 

31.69

 

Adam Shrewsbury

Alexander Hosea

 

32.16

 

Oliver Knowles

Rangeworthy

 

33.60

 

Finlay Cole

Kings Forest

 

35.09

 

Jacob Jones

St Michael’s W

 

38.41

 

Noah Worlock

St Annes

 

40.37

 

Finley Stoke

Cherry Garden

 

45.63

 

 


Event 17 – Yr 5&6 Girls Back Crawl

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Zoe Cooper

Meadowbrook

 

18.91

 

Helen Bowers

Barrs Court

 

21.22

 

Alice Williams

Bromley Heath

 

23.00

 

Nell Lambert

Rangeworthy

 

23.09

 

Elinor McMilan

St Augustines

 

23.85

 

Ellie Finch

St Mary’s Yate

 

24.19

 

Charlotte Stevens

Blackhorse

 

24.28

 

Abi Thyer

Charborough Road

 

24.28

 

Bethan Simpson Smith

Trinity

 

24.54

 

Katie Aries

Iron Acton

 

24.56

 

Cerys Forsdike

Alexander Hosea

 

24.75

 

Grace Bevan

St Michael’s W

 

25.09

 

Islay Bidwell

Watermore

 

25.37

 

Kelly Shackleton

The Manor

 

25.43

 

Amelia Draper

St Annes

 

26.00

 

Cara Shields

Elm Park

 

26.78

 

Isobel Walker

Beacon Rise

 

28.56

 

Madison Meaden

Horton

 

28.81

 

Scarlett McNamara

Raysfield Juniors

 

29.72

 

Hannah Edwards

Cherry Garden

 

31.38

 

Maisy McQuaid

Stoke Lodge

 

36.12

 

Emma Jones

Hawkesbury

 

37.31

 

Jasmine Kay

Kings Forest

 

38.25

 

Willow Vickerman

The Tynings

 

38.41

 

 

Event 18 – Yr 5&6 Boys Back Crawl

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Taylor

Bromley Heath

 

19.65

 

Dou Dou

Charborough Road

 

20.12

 

Finley Carroll

The Manor

 

21.62

 

Thomas Hughes-Pressey

St Mary’s Yate

 

22.04

 

George Bashford

Hawkesbury

 

22.31

 

Archie Littlechild

Horton

 

22.87

 

Lewis Hocking

Wellesley

 

23.84

 

Joseph Pearce

Trinity

 

23.91

 

Joe Meredith

Beacon Rise

 

24.03

 

Josh Thomas

Blackhorse

 

24.57

 

Oliver Squire

Watermore

 

25.28

 

Finlay Cole

Kings Forest

 

25.53

 

Charlie Maby

Elm Park

 

25.97

 

Jack Perry

St Augustines

 

26.10

 

Patrick Guy

Meadowbrook

 

27.60

 

Oliver Knowles

Rangeworthy

 

28.69

 

Jake Woodman

Barrs Court

 

31.43

 

Alex Kocinski

The Tynings

 

31.56

 

Luke Shrewsbury

Alexander Hosea

 

31.94

 

Jack Dobson

St Annes

 

32.40

 

Ethan Evans

Cherry Garden

 

36.56

 

Will Crabtree

St Michael’s W

 

42.97

 

Jayden Bloodworth

Stoke Lodge

 

47.06

 

 

Event 19 – Yr 5&6 Girls Butterfly

 

Name of Child

School

DOB

Time

Place

Alice Kerslake

The Manor

 

17.88

 

Abi Matthews

St Mary’s Yate

 

18.22

 

Sophie Noble

Wellesley

 

19.60

 

Harriette Gregory

Watermore

 

20.18

 

Heather Jones

Alexander Hosea

 

20.37

 

Beth Griggs

Meadowbrook

 

20.60

 

Louise O’Brein

Hawkesbury

 

21.12

 

Tilly Aries

Iron Acton

 

21.60

 

Sofia George

Trinity

 

22.00

 

Sophie Cameron

The Tynings

 

23.44

 

Hannah Sharp

Elm Park

 

23.79

 

Amelia Hale

Raysfield Juniors

 

24.09

 

Charlie Bliss

Horton

 

24.31

 

Lottie Nunley

St Augustines

 

24.72

 

Milly Sheppard

Blackhorse

 

27.25

 

Caprice Brooke

Kings Forest

 

28.06

 

Lucy Joyner

St Annes

 

28.15

 

Ella Ahmed

Bromley Heath

 

28.54

 

Rose Bruford

Stoke Lodge

 

30.69

 

Alexandra Grant

Barrs Court

 

31.19

 

Sophie Wills

Cherry Garden

 

31.31

 

Lottie Johnson

Beacon Rise